Sport on TV: Saturday, September 18, 2021

Saturday, September 18
(All Eastern hours)
Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns

CAR RACE
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN – NASCAR Cup Series: Bass Pro Shops Night Race, Round of 16 Playoffs, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
11 o’clock in the evening
FS2 – MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala. (Checked in)
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN – IndyCar Series: Qualifying, WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, CA (Recorded)
BOXING
7:00 p.m.
FS1 – PBC Fight Night: Jose Valenzuela vs. Deiner Berrio (lightweight), Bakersfield, California.
COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL
12h00
WPXT – Merrimack in Maine
ABC – Michigan St. in Miami
ACCN – Albany in Syracuse
BTN – N. Illinois in Michigan
CBSSN – UConn to the military
ESPN – Cincinnati to Indiana
ESPN2 – Coastal Carolina in Buffalo
ESPNU – Boston College at Temple
FOX – Nebraska to Oklahoma
FS1 – Virginia Tech in West Virginia
NBCSN – Hampton vs. Howard, Washington
SECN – New Mexico at Texas A&M
1:00 p.m.
PAC-12N – Minnesota, Colorado
2:30 p.m.
NBC – Purdue in Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC – Georgia Tech in Clemson
BTN – Kent St. in Iowa
CBS – Alabama Florida
CBSSN – SMU at Louisiana Tech
ESPN – Florida St. at Wake Forest
FOX – Southern Cal to Washington St.
FS1 – Tulsa to Ohio St.
4:00 p.m.
ACCN – Northwest to Duke
ESPN2 – Mississippi St. in Memphis
ESPNU – Colorado St. in Toledo
SECN – Georgia Southern in Arkansas
4:15 p.m.
PAC-12N – Arkansas St. to Washington
7:00 p.m.
CBSSN – Utah to San Diego St.
ESPN – South Carolina to Georgia
7:30 p.m.
ABC – Auburn to Penn St.
ACCN – Virginia North Carolina
FS2 – Utah St. to Air Force
PAC-12N – Stony Brook in Oregon
SECN – Central Michigan at LSU
8 p.m.
ESPN2 – Tulane, Mississippi
ESPNU – Stanford to Vanderbilt
9:00 p.m.
FS1 – Oklahoma St. to Boise St.
10:15 p.m.
ESPN – Arizona St. at BYU
10:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Iowa St. to UNLV
10:45 p.m.
PAC-12N – Fresno Street at UCLA
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 – San Jose St. in Hawaii
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
8 p.m.
BTN – Louisville, Nebraska
GOLF
7h00
GOLF – EPGA Tour: The Dutch Open, third round, Bernardus golf course, Cromvoirt, The Netherlands
3 p.m.
GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Cambia Portland Classic, Round Three, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, Ore.
6:00 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: Fortinet Championship, third round, Silverado Country Club; North Course, Napa, CA
9:30 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford Invitational, Second Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, SD (Recorded)
HORSES RACE
1:00 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN – Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Woodbine Mile, Woodbine Racetrack, Toronto
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10:00 p.m.
SHO – Bellator 266: Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis (light-heavyweight), San Jose, California.
MLB BASEBALL
1:00 p.m.
NESN – Baltimore to Boston
MLBN – Cleveland to the NY Yankees
4:00 p.m.
MLBN – Detroit to Tampa Bay OR Colorado to Washington
7:00 p.m.
FOX – Philadelphia at New York Mets OR Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee
10:00 p.m.
MLBN – Atlanta to San Francisco (joined in progress)
RUGBY
5:30
FS2 – NRL Playoffs: Penrith v Parramatta, semi-final, South Mackay, Australia
SOCCER (MEN)
7:30
NBCSN – Premier League: Brentford v Wolverhampton
10:00 a.m.
NBCSN – Premier League: Arsenal at Burnley
United States – Premier League: Southampton to Manchester City
12:30 p.m.
NBC – Premier League: Everton at Aston Villa
1 h (Sunday)
NBCSN – Liga MX: Pachuca to Guadalajara (Recorded)
TENNIS
8h00
TENNIS – Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Semi-finals


Use the form below to reset your password. When you submit your account email, we’ll send you an email with a reset code.

” Previous

Source link

About John Wagner

Check Also

Padres Fire Chief Jayce Tingler after second half collapse | Sports News

By BERNIE WILSON, AP Sports Writer SAN DIEGO (AP) – The San Diego Padres still …