Mount Hope Youth Basketball League releases results | Sports

The Mount Hope Youth Basketball League recently kicked off its 2022 season.

This year, the league has 38 basketball teams and six cheer teams, totaling approximately 500 competitors. A hundred coaches oversee the teams.

Here are the results of the January 14 competitions:

GRADES 5-6

Broncos 27, Bruins 24

Boyfriend.: Evan Tyree 10, Jax Adams 8, Will Farrish 5, Aubrey Conley 2, Rylan Lawson 2

Bruce. : Ethan Montz 20, Brennan Dameron 4

Cougars 22, Sharks 10

VS : Jaden Lawson 14, Liam Ellison 4, Peter Bigalow 2, Tanner Donnelly 2

S: Payton Holstein 4, Carlton Thompson 4, Carter Weeks 2

Ponies 34, Wildcats 20

P: Drake Worley 21, Evan Martin 6, Landon Craddock 3, Gracie Bennett 2, Braydon Hobbs 2

W: Eli Stover 8, Sam Perry 4, Eli Vance 4, Kellen Wood 2, Gavin Woods 2

Huskies 22, Vipers 9

H: Tripp Lilly 10, Abigayle Stover 4, Bryce Taylor 4, Byron Lambert 2, Landon Lively 2

V: Levi Sharp 7, Makayla Smith 2

3rd-4th YEARS

Alligators 16, Cardinals 14

G: Dalton Higginbotham 10, Jeffrey Gill 4, Colton Whittaker 2

VS : Hunter Pettry 10, Easton Bowers 2, Tripton Kiliany 2

Bengals 43, Panthers 6

B: Kamden Legg 20, Avery Legg 8, Holden Perry 8, Maddex Helton 4, Carter Cooper 3

P: Ethan Currence 2, Elijah Holstein 2, Keeper of Kase 2

Falcons 22, Grizzlies 16

F: Brayden Ellison 14, Abygail Bird 2, Blake Sloan-Cooper 2, Cody Duncan 2, Bentley Ellison 2

G: Trey Donnelly 6, Nathaniel Gross 4, Parker Milam 4, Brentley Higginbotham 2

Cobras 26, Mavericks 6

VS : Conner Price 16, Jaxon Elswick 4, Reed Gillian 4, Jace Adkins 2

M: Caleb Hamb 4, Mason Wright 2

1st and 2nd YEARS

Cubs 10, Falcons 8

VS : Cole Bolen 4, Jax Turner 2, Team 2, Avery Buckanan 1, Grayson Yoke 1

H: Eli Toney 4, Jake Chaffin 2, Daniel Gardner 2

Dolphins 18, Bears 0

D: Calice Ellison 10, Harper Adkins 4, Audrah Bennett 2, Dylan Frazier 2

Orioles 16, Greyhounds 10

Y: Mason Crigger 4, Levi Pack 4, Easton Woods 4, Liam Bennett 2, Conrad Milam 2

G: Jane Gillian 8, Jaxon Basham 2

Lions 15, Leopards 8

Li.: Landrie James 10, Ryder Bridgeman 4, Caleb Huddleston 1

The. : Brogan Wolfe 4, Clayton Hess 2, Dylan Whittaker 2

Roadrunners 16, Tigers 9

A: Everette Woodson 12, Justin Adams 4

T: Brady Mills 5, Montana McBride 4

January 15 Games

KINDERGARTEN

Shetland 7, Palomino 6

S: Kage Craddock 5, Tatum Acord 1, Gabriel Rivera 1

P: Ace Mills 3, Parker Lawson 1, Jayce Tabor 1, Shane Dickens 1

Pintos 14, Owls 3

P: Landon Thomas 6, Kamdyn DeQuasie 3, Liam Craddock 1, Matthew Davis 1, Owen Meador 1, Cooper Nicely 1, Alexander Peters 1

Y: Liam Waddell 2, Konner Barb 1

Back To Top